What it is
C13-14 isoparaffin is derived from petroleum.
What it does
Because of its wax-like texture, C13-14 isoparaffin is used to thicken the consistency of cosmetic products.
C13-14 isoparaffin is generally considered to be safe.
Take The Guesswork Out Of Skincare Shopping
Get access to the “Pro Skincare Library” for exclusive skincare routine “cheat sheets” and tricks to help you navigate the beauty aisles jungle like a pro and immediately know what to pick off the shelves to achieve the gorgeous skin of your dreams - even when you’re drowning in an endless sea of skincare products.