What it is
PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate is derived from carbonic acid.
What it does
PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate is an anti-static agent.
In addition, it also has antimicrobial properties.
PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate is generally considered to be safe.
Take The Guesswork Out Of Skincare Shopping
Get access to the “Pro Skincare Library” for exclusive skincare routine “cheat sheets” and tricks to help you navigate the beauty aisles jungle like a pro and immediately know what to pick off the shelves to achieve the gorgeous skin of your dreams - even when you’re drowning in an endless sea of skincare products.