What it is
Spearmint Oil is an extract distilled from Mentha Spicata, a plant of the mint family.
What it does
Spearmint Oil is used to impart a fragrance to cosmetic products.
Spearmint Oil can cause allergies and irritations.
Take The Guesswork Out Of Skincare Shopping
Get access to the “Pro Skincare Library” for exclusive skincare routine “cheat sheets” and tricks to help you navigate the beauty aisles jungle like a pro and immediately know what to pick off the shelves to achieve the gorgeous skin of your dreams - even when you’re drowning in an endless sea of skincare products.