What it is
Cocoglycerides are derived from coconut oil.
What it does
Cocoglycerides are emollients that make skin soft and smooth. They are also used as thickeners.
Cocoglycerides are generally considered to be safe.
Take The Guesswork Out Of Skincare Shopping
Get access to the “Pro Skincare Library” for exclusive skincare routine “cheat sheets” and tricks to help you navigate the beauty aisles jungle like a pro and immediately know what to pick off the shelves to achieve the gorgeous skin of your dreams - even when you’re drowning in an endless sea of skincare products.