What it is
Acetylated Lanolin is derived from lanolin, a substances secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep.
What it does
Acetylated Lanolin is am emollient. It makes skin and hair soft and smooth to the touch, creates a water-resistant film, and helps prevent water loss.
Acetylated Lanolin is generally considered to be safe.
Take The Guesswork Out Of Skincare Shopping
Get access to the “Pro Skincare Library” for exclusive skincare routine “cheat sheets” and tricks to help you navigate the beauty aisles jungle like a pro and immediately know what to pick off the shelves to achieve the gorgeous skin of your dreams - even when you’re drowning in an endless sea of skincare products.