What it is
Acacia Senegal is derived from the plant of the same name.
What it does
Acacia Senegal is mostly used as a thickening agent.
In addition, it may have anti-inflammatory properties.
Acacia Senegal is generally considered to be safe.
Take The Guesswork Out Of Skincare Shopping
Get access to the “Pro Skincare Library” for exclusive skincare routine “cheat sheets” and tricks to help you navigate the beauty aisles jungle like a pro and immediately know what to pick off the shelves to achieve the gorgeous skin of your dreams - even when you’re drowning in an endless sea of skincare products.